phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1201 Lake Robbins Dr, Spring, TX 77380

1201 Lake Robbins Dr, Spring, TX 77380Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $206,071,200County Montgomery

Property Details

The Office property 1201 Lake Robbins Dr, Spring, TX 77380 is located in Montgomery County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $206,071,200.

The gross building area is 900,810 square feet and the land area is 222,068 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2000.

Legal description: S972136 - Wdlnds Metro Center 36, Lot Res A, Acres 5.0988

$206,071,200
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area900,810
Land Size222,068
Land Value$9,993,060
Improved Value$196,078,140
Total Assessed Value$206,071,200
Year Built2000
County NameMontgomery
Account NumberR279620
Cap Rate8.00%
57
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
76
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingHeat pump
Roof CoverBuilt up
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories2
Garage TypeGarage 3091
Bathrooms3
Number of Units1