Sampson St, Houston, TX 77003 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Sampson St, Houston, TX 77003 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,048,893.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 29,885 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Lot:4-5 Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Lts 4 5 8 9 10 & 11 & Trs 3 7 8 9 10 & 12 Blk 550 Ranger - Ssbb Map Ref:Map 5457D
$1,048,893
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size29,885
Land Value$1,045,975
Improved Value$2,918
Total Assessed Value$1,048,893
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0030020000004
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1