phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6600 S Rice Ave, Bellaire, TX 77401

6600 S Rice Ave, Bellaire, TX 77401Retail - Multiple Occupancy

RetailYear Built 1929Total Assessed Value $1,060,242County Harris

Property Details

The Retail property 6600 S Rice Ave, Bellaire, TX 77401 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Retail - Multiple Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $1,060,242.

The gross building area is 4,233 square feet and the land area is 11,222 square feet for this Retail - Multiple Occupancy built in 1929.

Legal description: Lt 22 & Tr 21A Blk 36 Bellaire

$1,060,242
Market Value
8.40%
Cap Rate
95989
NOI
100%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Multiple Occupancy
Building Area4,233
Land Size11,222
Land Value$420,825
Improved Value$639,417
Total Assessed Value$1,060,242
Year Built1929
County NameHarris
Account Number0070520360022
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1