Anderson Rd, Houston, TX 77047 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Anderson Rd, Houston, TX 77047 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $599,988.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 158,676 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston E 280.84 Ft Of Tr 3 Blk R Almeda Map Ref:Map 5351C
$599,988
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size158,676
Land Value$476,028
Improved Value$123,960
Total Assessed Value$599,988
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0042070180027