Dallas, Houston, TX 77040 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Dallas, Houston, TX 77040 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $36,800.
The gross building area is 2,240 square feet and the land area is 10,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2001.
Legal description: Lot:18,19 Lts 18 & 19 Blk 5 Fairbanks Heights Map Ref:Map 4962D
$36,800
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,240
Land Size10,000
Land Value$35,000
Improved Value$1,800
Total Assessed Value$36,800
Year Built2001
County NameHarris
Account Number0132160050018
Type ConstructionMetal
No of Stories1