phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 815 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77006

815 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77006Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1920Total Assessed Value $1,361,426County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 815 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77006 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $1,361,426.

The gross building area is 4,043 square feet and the land area is 8,750 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1920.

Legal description: Lt 15 Blk 4 Fitze Homestead

$1,361,426

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area4,043
Land Size8,750
Land Value$1,006,250
Improved Value$355,176
Total Assessed Value$1,361,426
Year Built1920
County NameHarris
Account Number0141500000015
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories2