phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / York St, Houston, TX 77003

York St, Houston, TX 77003Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $1,140,210County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property York St, Houston, TX 77003 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,140,210.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 25,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Lot:6-10 Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Lts 6 Thru 10 Blk 624 Ranger - Ssbb Map Ref:Map 5456B

$1,140,210

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size25,000
Land Value$1,125,000
Improved Value$15,210
Total Assessed Value$1,140,210
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0030560000006
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1