phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1401 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77010

1401 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77010Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 2001Total Assessed Value $143,070,452County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 1401 Mckinney St, Houston, TX 77010 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $143,070,452.

The gross building area is 607,449 square feet and the land area is 62,500 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 2001.

Legal description: Lts 1 Thru 12 Blk 129 Ssbb

$143,070,452
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area607,449
Land Size62,500
Land Value$23,437,500
Improved Value$119,632,952
Total Assessed Value$143,070,452
Year Built2001
County NameHarris
Account Number0011290000001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningA/C Access
Parking Space1263
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionMasonry
No of Stories27
Garage TypeNone 31638
Elevator
Food & BeveragesSundry Shop,Restaurant,Restaurants
InternetComputer Facility
LightingNatural Light
Safety & SecuritySecretary Service,Security
ServicesFood Service,Postal Service,Property Manager on Site
SignboardSignage
TransportationTravel Agency,Tunnel Access
UtilitiesConferencing Facility
ClubHealth Club
Atrium1
Office Supply1
Print Shop1