phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1111 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002

1111 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $198,565,120County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 1111 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $198,565,120.

The gross building area is 1,162,204 square feet and the land area is 62,500 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 1972.

Legal description: Lts 1 Thru 12 Blk 258 Ssbb

$198,565,120
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area1,162,204
Land Size62,500
Land Value$23,437,500
Improved Value$175,127,620
Total Assessed Value$198,565,120
Year Built1972
County NameHarris
Account Number0012460000001
Cap Rate8.00%
82
Very Walkable
88
Good Transit
65
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningA/C Access
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionConcrete block
No of Stories2
Garage TypeOpen 500
Elevator
Food & BeveragesSundry Shop,Restaurant
InternetComputer Facility
Safety & SecurityCardkey Access,Secretary Service,Security
ServicesFood Service,Postal Service,Property Manager on Site
SignboardSignage
TransportationTravel Agency,Tunnel Access,Bus Line,Bus Line, Card Key Access,Metro/Subway
Office Supply1