223 W Main St, La Porte, TX 77571 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 223 W Main St, La Porte, TX 77571 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $351,200.
The gross building area is 3,864 square feet and the land area is 3,125 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1930.
Legal description: Lt 6 Blk 38 La Porte
$351,200
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area3,864
Land Size3,125
Land Value$31,250
Improved Value$319,950
Total Assessed Value$351,200
Year Built1930
County NameHarris
Account Number0231750000006
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1
Number of Units1