phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / S Eighth St, La Porte, TX 77571

S Eighth St, La Porte, TX 77571Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $106,150County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property S Eighth St, La Porte, TX 77571 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $106,150.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 13,905 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Lot:30-32 Dist:071 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Laporte Lts 30 31 & 32 & Trs 28 & 29 Blk 1131 La Porte Map Ref:Map 6253C

$106,150

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size13,905
Land Value$88,992
Improved Value$17,158
Total Assessed Value$106,150
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0241980310003
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeDetached garage 600