phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3518 Canal St, Houston, TX 77003

3518 Canal St, Houston, TX 77003Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1931Total Assessed Value $462,104County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 3518 Canal St, Houston, TX 77003 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $462,104.

The gross building area is 6,720 square feet and the land area is 4,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1931.

Legal description: Tr 4 Blk 12 Merkels Sec 1

$462,104

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area6,720
Land Size4,000
Land Value$208,000
Improved Value$254,104
Total Assessed Value$462,104
Year Built1931
County NameHarris
Account Number0260700000004
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningOther
HeatingRadiant
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories2