N 13th St, La Porte, TX 77571 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property N 13th St, La Porte, TX 77571 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,147,815.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 222,720 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Lot:1-32 Blk:793-794 Dist:071 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Laporte Subd:La Porte Lts 1 Thru 16 & Tr A Blk 793 Lts 1 Thru 32 & Trs A B C D Blk 794 Trs E & D Blk 828 (Pt Abandoned Rows West E, West D, 13Th & Map Ref:Map 6253A
$1,147,815
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size222,720
Land Value$445,440
Improved Value$702,375
Total Assessed Value$1,147,815
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0241030930001