phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Preston St, Houston, TX 77002

Preston St, Houston, TX 77002Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $1,735,212County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property Preston St, Houston, TX 77002 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,735,212.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 17,317 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Subd:South Side Of Buffalo Bayou Lt 10 & Trs 8 9A 9B & 11B Blk 49 Ssbb Map Ref:Map 5457A

$1,735,212

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size17,317
Land Value$1,731,700
Improved Value$3,512
Total Assessed Value$1,735,212
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0010490000012
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0