104 Joliet, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 104 Joliet, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $127,853.
The gross building area is 15,636 square feet and the land area is 142,006 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1971.
Legal description: Ab 500 Blk Jk-2 Sec S40 360X395' Fac Joliet N Of Cemetary Out Of Se/4 Tgr 3 A-10 3.26 Acres
$127,853
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area15,636
Land Size142,006
Land Value$8,150
Improved Value$119,703
Total Assessed Value$127,853
Year Built1971
County NameHale
Account Number19016