phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2913 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77002

2913 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77002Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $959,070County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 2913 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77002 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $959,070.

The gross building area is 2,576 square feet and the land area is 10,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1950.

Legal description: Lts 6 & 7 Blk 3 Holman Outlot 31

$959,070

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,576
Land Size10,000
Land Value$750,000
Improved Value$209,070
Total Assessed Value$959,070
Year Built1950
County NameHarris
Account Number0191450000006
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningOther
HeatingRadiant
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1