phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1400 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002

1400 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $36,029,127County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 1400 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $36,029,127.

The gross building area is 583,789 square feet and the land area is 62,182 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1982.

Legal description: Lts 1 Thru 9 11 12 & Tr 10 Blk 321 Ssbb

$36,029,127

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area583,789
Land Size62,182
Land Value$13,990,950
Improved Value$22,038,177
Total Assessed Value$36,029,127
Year Built1982
County NameHarris
Account Number0020390000014
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionConcrete block
No of Stories10
Number of Units1039