phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 9835 Windmill Park Ln, Houston, TX 77064

9835 Windmill Park Ln, Houston, TX 77064Warehouse - Metallic

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $1,121,546County Harris

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 9835 Windmill Park Ln, Houston, TX 77064 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Warehouse - Metallic. The total assessed value of this property is $1,121,546.

The gross building area is 14,032 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Warehouse - Metallic built in 1982.

Legal description: Tr 12G North Houston Gardens Sec 2

$1,121,546

Sub Property TypeWarehouse - Metallic
Building Area14,032
Land Size43,560
Land Value$348,480
Improved Value$773,066
Total Assessed Value$1,121,546
Year Built1982
County NameHarris
Account Number0272560000102
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionMetal
No of Stories1