phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 801 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009

801 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1935Total Assessed Value $326,651County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 801 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $326,651.

The gross building area is 1,044 square feet and the land area is 4,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1935.

Legal description: Tr 7 Blk 109 Brooke Smith

$326,651

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area1,044
Land Size4,000
Land Value$240,000
Improved Value$86,651
Total Assessed Value$326,651
Year Built1935
County NameHarris
Account Number0331400090007
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1