phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 314 E 13th St 1, Houston, TX 77008

314 E 13th St 1, Houston, TX 77008Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $856,470County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 314 E 13th St 1, Houston, TX 77008 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $856,470.

The gross building area is 3,760 square feet and the land area is 2,925 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1984.

Legal description: Trs 1A & 2A Blk 189 Houston Heights

$856,470

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area3,760
Land Size2,925
Land Value$263,250
Improved Value$593,220
Total Assessed Value$856,470
Year Built1984
County NameHarris
Account Number0201850000025
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionConcrete
No of Stories1
Number of Units1