phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3315 Broadway St 2, Houston, TX 77017

3315 Broadway St 2, Houston, TX 77017Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1935Total Assessed Value $349,052County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 3315 Broadway St 2, Houston, TX 77017 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $349,052.

The gross building area is 3,702 square feet and the land area is 12,900 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1935.

Legal description: Lt 2 Blk 49 Park Place Sec 2

$349,052

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area3,702
Land Size12,900
Land Value$64,500
Improved Value$284,552
Total Assessed Value$349,052
Year Built1935
County NameHarris
Account Number0283150490002
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionMetal
No of Stories2
Number of Units2