phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3715 Market St, Houston, TX 77020

3715 Market St, Houston, TX 77020Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $198,377County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 3715 Market St, Houston, TX 77020 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $198,377.

The gross building area is 2,000 square feet and the land area is 4,500 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1960.

Legal description: All Blk 1 Tom Stuart

$198,377

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,000
Land Size4,500
Land Value$85,500
Improved Value$112,877
Total Assessed Value$198,377
Year Built1960
County NameHarris
Account Number0350050000001
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionMetal
No of Stories1