phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2615 Airline Dr, Houston, TX 77009

2615 Airline Dr, Houston, TX 77009Retail - Multiple Occupancy

RetailYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $1,412,437County Harris

Property Details

The Retail property 2615 Airline Dr, Houston, TX 77009 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Retail - Multiple Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $1,412,437.

The gross building area is 8,212 square feet and the land area is 17,707 square feet for this Retail - Multiple Occupancy built in 1970.

Legal description: Lts 7 & 8 & Tr 9 & E 23 Ft Of Lt 6 Blk 5 Sunset Heights Extn

$1,412,437
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Multiple Occupancy
Building Area8,212
Land Size17,707
Land Value$1,239,490
Improved Value$172,947
Total Assessed Value$1,412,437
Year Built1970
County NameHarris
Account Number0351100050008
Cap Rate8.40%
70
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
67
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionMetal
No of Stories1