Mccarty Ave, Houston, TX 77029 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Mccarty Ave, Houston, TX 77029 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $53,683.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 5,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Lt 2 Blk 63 Port Houston Ns Map Ref:Map 5657C
$53,683
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size5,000
Land Value$42,500
Improved Value$11,183
Total Assessed Value$53,683
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0292430630002