phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 815 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023

815 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $160,548County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 815 Dumble St, Houston, TX 77023 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $160,548.

The gross building area is 3,952 square feet and the land area is 4,484 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1940.

Legal description: Trs 10A & 11A Blk 1 Georgia

$160,548

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area3,952
Land Size4,484
Land Value$134,520
Improved Value$26,028
Total Assessed Value$160,548
Year Built1940
County NameHarris
Account Number0393550000025
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingRadiant
Type ConstructionConcrete
No of Stories2