phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 139 Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77022

139 Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77022Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $444,540County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 139 Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77022 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $444,540.

The gross building area is 6,085 square feet and the land area is 7,883 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1955.

Legal description: Trs 99B & 100A Burbank Place U/R

$444,540

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area6,085
Land Size7,883
Land Value$157,660
Improved Value$286,880
Total Assessed Value$444,540
Year Built1955
County NameHarris
Account Number0352550000100
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1