phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2715 Sackett St, Houston, TX 77098

2715 Sackett St, Houston, TX 77098Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $1,264,264County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 2715 Sackett St, Houston, TX 77098 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $1,264,264.

The gross building area is 2,194 square feet and the land area is 12,400 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1940.

Legal description: Lts 7 & 8 Blk 19 Crawford

$1,264,264

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,194
Land Size12,400
Land Value$1,178,000
Improved Value$86,264
Total Assessed Value$1,264,264
Year Built1940
County NameHarris
Account Number0102640190007
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1