Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77029 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Tilgham St, Houston, TX 77029 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $777,062.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 285,009 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Tr 35A Abst 8 J Brown Map Ref:Map 5557B
$777,062
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size285,009
Land Value$741,023
Improved Value$36,039
Total Assessed Value$777,062
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0401900020101
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1