phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4101 Navigation Blvd 2, Houston, TX 77003

4101 Navigation Blvd 2, Houston, TX 77003Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $266,818County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 4101 Navigation Blvd 2, Houston, TX 77003 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $266,818.

The gross building area is 1,903 square feet and the land area is 3,750 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1945.

Legal description: Tr 1 Abst 87 S M Williams

$266,818

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area1,903
Land Size3,750
Land Value$195,000
Improved Value$71,818
Total Assessed Value$266,818
Year Built1945
County NameHarris
Account Number0371940000021
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1
Number of Units2