phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 9200 E Fwy, Baytown, TX 77521

9200 E Fwy, Baytown, TX 77521Chemical & Allied Products

IndustrialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $126,332,844County Harris

Property Details

The Industrial property 9200 E Fwy, Baytown, TX 77521 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Chemical & Allied Products. The total assessed value of this property is $126,332,844.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 20,195,287 square feet for this Chemical & Allied Products built in N/A.

Legal description: Pt Trs 8 8A 8D 9B 9D 9F 12 13A & 30 (Pollution Control 0401680000153) (Imps Only*0401680000194 Olefin & 198 Hexene Unit) (Gisd Abatement Imp Only*0200)

$126,332,844
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeIndustrial
Sub Property TypeChemical & Allied Products
Building Area0
Land Size20,195,287
Land Value$10,097,644
Improved Value$116,235,200
Total Assessed Value$126,332,844
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0401680000129
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0