phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5415 Oates Rd, Houston, TX 77013

5415 Oates Rd, Houston, TX 77013Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1953Total Assessed Value $370,713County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 5415 Oates Rd, Houston, TX 77013 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $370,713.

The gross building area is 2,024 square feet and the land area is 46,195 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1953.

Legal description: Tr 19A Abst 59 Reels & Trobough

$370,713

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,024
Land Size46,195
Land Value$230,975
Improved Value$139,738
Total Assessed Value$370,713
Year Built1953
County NameHarris
Account Number0410150110075
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space4
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionStone
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 440