phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3122 White Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77007

3122 White Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77007Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $2,442,840County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 3122 White Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77007 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $2,442,840.

The gross building area is 8,900 square feet and the land area is 15,625 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1940.

Legal description: Lts 9 Thru 13 Blk 283 Houston Heights

$2,442,840

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area8,900
Land Size15,625
Land Value$1,718,750
Improved Value$724,090
Total Assessed Value$2,442,840
Year Built1940
County NameHarris
Account Number0210150000009
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1