phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5501 Austin St, Houston, TX 77004

5501 Austin St, Houston, TX 77004Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1930Total Assessed Value $973,141County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 5501 Austin St, Houston, TX 77004 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $973,141.

The gross building area is 4,345 square feet and the land area is 9,187 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1930.

Legal description: Lt 12 & Trs 11 & 13C Blk 15 Hermann Park

$973,141

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area4,345
Land Size9,187
Land Value$689,025
Improved Value$284,116
Total Assessed Value$973,141
Year Built1930
County NameHarris
Account Number0391700000011
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories2