Dakota Ave, South Houston, TX 77587 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Dakota Ave, South Houston, TX 77587 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $197,198.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 21,301 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Lot:3-5 Dist:078 City/Muni/Twp:City Of South Houston Lts 3 4 & 5 Blk 70 South Houston Map Ref:Map 5753A
$197,198
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size21,301
Land Value$178,928
Improved Value$18,270
Total Assessed Value$197,198
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0340360700017