phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 310 N Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78205

310 N Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78205TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $4,722,620County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 310 N Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $4,722,620.

The gross building area is 16,920 square feet and the land area is 9,339 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 148 Blk Lot N 94.93 Ft Of S 214.5 Ft Of 6 & 6 1/2,W Irrg 10.7 Ft Of 5 #1020564

$4,722,620

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area16,920
Land Size9,339
Land Value$4,549,330
Improved Value$173,290
Total Assessed Value$4,722,620
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number101663
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1