phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1402 Hoefgen Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

1402 Hoefgen Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $1,623,370County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1402 Hoefgen Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,623,370.

The gross building area is 8,401 square feet and the land area is 88,557 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1965.

Legal description: Ncb A-27 Blk Lot W Irr 323.57' Of S Irr 126.45' Of A-3,Arb A4 & S 135.5' Of A-5

$1,623,370

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area8,401
Land Size88,557
Land Value$1,622,370
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$1,623,370
Year Built1965
County NameBexar
Account Number100529
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space16
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 2200
Number of Units15