phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 703 E Quincy St, San Antonio, TX 78215

703 E Quincy St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $457,750County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 703 E Quincy St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $457,750.

The gross building area is 1,066 square feet and the land area is 5,811 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1975.

Legal description: Ncb 846 Blk 8 Lot S 122.9 Ft Of 7 Arb A6

$457,750

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,066
Land Size5,811
Land Value$456,750
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$457,750
Year Built1975
County NameBexar
Account Number109517
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2