phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1203 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210

1203 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1966Total Assessed Value $662,280County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1203 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $662,280.

The gross building area is 1,456 square feet and the land area is 12,859 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1966.

Legal description: Ncb 750 Blk 9 Lot Se 143.9 Ft Of 1 & Se 128.6 Ft Of 2

$662,280

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,456
Land Size12,859
Land Value$589,930
Improved Value$72,350
Total Assessed Value$662,280
Year Built1966
County NameBexar
Account Number108503
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units3