801 N Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78215 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 801 N Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $530,660.
The gross building area is 780 square feet and the land area is 6,678 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.
Legal description: Ncb 451 Blk 29 Lot 9
$530,660
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area780
Land Size6,678
Land Value$524,890
Improved Value$5,770
Total Assessed Value$530,660
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number104425
Amenities
Parking Space20
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3