phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 525 Richmond, San Antonio, TX 78215

525 Richmond, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $662,340County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 525 Richmond, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $662,340.

The gross building area is 2,617 square feet and the land area is 8,416 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1955.

Legal description: Ncb 796 Blk 12 Lot 17

$662,340

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,617
Land Size8,416
Land Value$661,340
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$662,340
Year Built1955
County NameBexar
Account Number108984
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space14
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3