phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 450 Soledad St, San Antonio, TX 78205

450 Soledad St, San Antonio, TX 78205TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1946Total Assessed Value $1,214,270County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 450 Soledad St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,214,270.

The gross building area is 6,760 square feet and the land area is 4,326 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1946.

Legal description: Ncb 139 Blk 3 Lot 10 Or A7

$1,214,270

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area6,760
Land Size4,326
Land Value$1,123,770
Improved Value$90,500
Total Assessed Value$1,214,270
Year Built1946
County NameBexar
Account Number101604
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1