phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 823 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

823 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $1,793,940County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 823 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,793,940.

The gross building area is 22,286 square feet and the land area is 205,995 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1980.

Legal description: Ncb 20 Lot W 145 Of E Irr 490.93Ft Of S 193.4 Of F & E Irr 545.31Ft Of S 117.840F G (2.139 Ac) & Ncb 3057 Blk 1 Lot 41 (2.59 Ac) 2020-Merged Pids 100334//139773 Per Appraiser Request Cr 47566 Jf/Gis/8-22-19

$1,793,940

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area22,286
Land Size205,995
Land Value$1,767,440
Improved Value$26,500
Total Assessed Value$1,793,940
Year Built1980
County NameBexar
Account Number100334
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space10
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units13