phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 928 W Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78207

928 W Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78207EXEMPT - OFFICE

CommercialYear Built 1917Total Assessed Value $5,073,440County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 928 W Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $5,073,440.

The gross building area is 36,894 square feet and the land area is 92,234 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1917.

Legal description: Ncb 265 Blk 84 Lot 26 Commerce St Project 2014 New Acct Per Plat 9658/200-204 Exe 09/06/13

$5,073,440

Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area36,894
Land Size92,234
Land Value$3,002,220
Improved Value$2,071,220
Total Assessed Value$5,073,440
Year Built1917
County NameBexar
Account Number1196013
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space72
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1