phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 816 E Erie Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

816 E Erie Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $236,270County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 816 E Erie Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $236,270.

The gross building area is 1,798 square feet and the land area is 7,100 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 844 Blk 4 Lot Se 42 Ft Of 2 Or A13 & 1 Strip Nw Pt Of 2

$236,270

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,798
Land Size7,100
Land Value$228,830
Improved Value$7,440
Total Assessed Value$236,270
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number109495
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units6