phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 927 N Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78215

927 N Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $1,106,410County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 927 N Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,106,410.

The gross building area is 8,011 square feet and the land area is 13,024 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1977.

Legal description: Ncb 454 Blk 32 Lot 15 & 16 2013-Merge Per Cr# 28536

$1,106,410

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area8,011
Land Size13,024
Land Value$1,105,910
Improved Value$500
Total Assessed Value$1,106,410
Year Built1977
County NameBexar
Account Number104466
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space4
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units6