phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 220 Burleson, San Antonio, TX 78202

220 Burleson, San Antonio, TX 78202TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1969Total Assessed Value $3,062,680County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 220 Burleson, San Antonio, TX 78202 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $3,062,680.

The gross building area is 38,935 square feet and the land area is 92,260 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1969.

Legal description: Ncb 518 Blk 10 Lot 22 Mcclaran Sub'D

$3,062,680

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area38,935
Land Size92,260
Land Value$2,841,610
Improved Value$221,070
Total Assessed Value$3,062,680
Year Built1969
County NameBexar
Account Number105165
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space74
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units6