621 Chestnut, San Antonio, TX 78202 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 621 Chestnut, San Antonio, TX 78202 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,162,310.
The gross building area is 4,400 square feet and the land area is 19,014 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1972.
Legal description: Ncb 543 Blk 32 Lot 7 & 8 2018-Merge Per Cr#42735||||
$1,162,310
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area4,400
Land Size19,014
Land Value$771,400
Improved Value$390,910
Total Assessed Value$1,162,310
Year Built1972
County NameBexar
Account Number105446
Amenities
Parking Space19
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4