phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 520 Ogden St, San Antonio, TX 78212

520 Ogden St, San Antonio, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $326,330County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 520 Ogden St, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $326,330.

The gross building area is 1,172 square feet and the land area is 6,399 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.

Legal description: Ncb 387 Blk 31 Lot S 63.5 Ft Of 11 And 12

$326,330

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,172
Land Size6,399
Land Value$203,010
Improved Value$123,320
Total Assessed Value$326,330
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number103644
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Partial Baths1
Bathrooms2
Number of Units1