phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1120 S Cherry, San Antonio, TX 78210

1120 S Cherry, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1946Total Assessed Value $98,460County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1120 S Cherry, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $98,460.

The gross building area is 900 square feet and the land area is 5,001 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1946.

Legal description: Ncb 665 Blk 18 Lot N 1/2 Of 6

$98,460

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area900
Land Size5,001
Land Value$96,700
Improved Value$1,760
Total Assessed Value$98,460
Year Built1946
County NameBexar
Account Number107716
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space3
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units4