phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 412 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78205

412 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78205Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $25,745,960County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 412 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $25,745,960.

The gross building area is 344,208 square feet and the land area is 42,449 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1983.

Legal description: Ncb 160 Blk 10 Lot 11 Exc N & S Irr 5.31Ft 2009-Split Per Deed 13761/2417 Ex 11/13/2008

$25,745,960

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area344,208
Land Size42,449
Land Value$12,385,830
Improved Value$13,360,130
Total Assessed Value$25,745,960
Year Built1983
County NameBexar
Account Number101840
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space21
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3